Sale!

Mono Propylene Glycol (PG)

£1.50£35.00

Mono Propylene Glycol, also known simply as Propylene Glycol along with other glycols and glycerol, propylene glycol is a humectant (hydrating) and delivery ingredient used in cosmetics.

Clear

Description

Mono Propylene Glycol, also known simply as Propylene Glycol along with other glycols and glycerol, propylene glycol is a humectant (hydrating) and delivery ingredient used in cosmetics.

It is a skin conditioning agent that has the ability to attract water and act as a moisturiser.

INCI name: Propylene glycol

Additional information

Weight N/A
Volume

200ml, 500ml, 1 litres, 5 litres, 10 litres

Technical Information

MSDS

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mono Propylene Glycol (PG)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…