Sale!

Shea Butter (Refined)

£110.00 £80.00 VAT not included in prices

Shea butter is a gentle and effective moisturiser. It contains oleic acid, a saturated fatty acid which is highly compatible with the sebum naturally produced by our skin, which means it’s readily absorbed and is said to help the absorption of other active ingredients. The high fatty acid content of shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils.

Out of stock

Description

Shea butter is a gentle and effective moisturiser. It contains oleic acid, a saturated fatty acid which is highly compatible with the sebum naturally produced by our skin, which means it’s readily absorbed and is said to help the absorption of other active ingredients. The high fatty acid content of shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils. Combine with coconut oil and castor oil for a luxury and fluffy soap.

INCI name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

Additional information

Weight 25 kg

Technical Information

Datasheet

Raw Material Information

Safety Datasheet

Specification

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shea Butter (Refined)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…