Sodium Lauryl Sulphoacetate (SLSA)

£16.50 VAT not included in prices

SLSA is one of the mildest foaming agents available.  It is sourced from coconut and palm oils. It is used in a variety of bath products as a surfactant. This is a great bubble creating product. SLSA is much milder than SLS and contains none of the potentially irritating ingredients to which some people are sensitive.

Clear

Description

SLSA is one of the mildest foaming agents available.  It is sourced from coconut and palm oils.

It is used in a variety of bath products as a surfactant. This is a great bubble creating product.

SLSA is much milder than SLS and contains none of the potentially irritating ingredients to which some people are sensitive.

The powder is In a free flowing form which should be used in a well ventilated room.

It can be used up to 5% in bath bombs, scrubs, shampoos, bubble baths and more.

INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Additional information

Weight N/A

Technical Information

Lathanol LAL Coarse MSDS_ed

Lathanol LAL Coarse spec_ed

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Lauryl Sulphoacetate (SLSA)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…