Sale!

Sorbitol 70

£1.40£14.00 VAT not included in prices

Also known as sugar alcohol, Sorbitol is a naturally occurring polyalcohol. It is a humectant and skin conditioning agent, often used in mild soaps, baby shampoo, aftershave and hair grooming aids.

Clear

Description

Also known as sugar alcohol, Sorbitol is a naturally occurring polyalcohol.

It is prepared commercially by the hyrogenation of glucose and is found naturally in berries, cherries, plums, pears, seaweed, apples and algae.

It is a humectant and skin conditioning agent, often used in mild soaps, baby shampoo, aftershave and hair grooming aids.

INCI name: Sorbitol, Aqua;

Additional information

Weight N/A
Capacity

500ml, 1 litre, 5 litres

Technical Information

MSDS

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sorbitol 70”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…