Sale!

Vegetable Glycerin (VG)

£2.75£18.00 VAT not included in prices

Pure vegetable oil pharmaceutical grade derived glycerin. The glycerin is sourced from Rapeseed Oil. Palm-free, it is a humectant which draws water to the skin. Vegetable glycerin’s lubricating properties make it ideal for skin, bath and haircare products

Clear

Description

Pure vegetable oil pharmaceutical grade derived glycerin. The glycerin is sourced from Rapeseed Oil. Palm-free, it is a humectant which draws water to the skin. Vegetable glycerin’s lubricating properties make it ideal for skin, bath and haircare products. Combined with sodium bicarbonate and cream of tartar to make solid bubble bars.

INCI name: Glycerine

Additional information

Weight N/A
Capacity

1 litre, 5 litres, 10 litres

Technical Information

MSDS

Specification

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vegetable Glycerin (VG)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…